Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Kaifeng Zhongqiao Prestressed Equipment Co., Ltd.

Precision Rebar Coupler, Rolling Nut Coupler, Thread Bar Anchorage manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Construction Prestressing Precision Rolling Rebar Coupler, Metal Corrugated Ducts for Precasting, Multi-Strand Anchorage for Bridge Construction and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Threadbar nut Construction Prestressing Precision Rolling Rebar Coupler

Construction Prestressing Precision Rolling Rebar Coupler

FOB Price: US $6 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000000set/Year
Transport Package: Free Fumigation Wooden Cases
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: YGM, YGL
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Material: Metal
  • Size: 25mm
  • Specification: 25mm and 32mm
  • HS Code: 731600000
  • Application: Construction
  • Surface Treatment: Yes
  • Type: Fasteners
  • Trademark: ZQY
  • Origin: Kaifeng City Henan Province, China
Product Description
YGM/YGL Precision Rolling Nut and Coupler
Precision rolling nut is a kind of supporting anchorage which anchors by the thread on the bar and in the nut. There are two kinds of nuts: flat nut and cone nut. The cone nut ensures the prestressing tendons in the center by coordinating the cone and hole. The slotting is to enhance the clamping capacity for the prestressing tendons. The cone nut is usually used as the stressing-end anchorage. The flat nut is usually used as the dead-end anchorage, but it can be also used as stressing-end anchorage.
Technical data of YGM/YGL Precision Rolling Nut and Coupler
SpecificationNutBearing PlateSpiral Reinforcement
ΦABCHΦDL
YGM(L)1845541002040110
YGM(L)2557651202450135
YGM(L)3265721402460160
YGM(L)3676851603070180
YGM(L)4083902004075200
YGM(L)50931102205085230

ABOUT OUR COMPANY
As one of the first anchorage producers that have passed ISO9001, SGS, and CE Certification, Kaifeng Zhongqiao Prestressed Equipment Co., Ltd. is a professional company which is engaged in the production of pre-stressing anchorages, wedges, couplers and stressing equipments, pc strands,  as well as pre-stressing construction. 

Main products of our company: YJM and BJM post-tensioned anchoring system, rock/soil anchoring system, high tensile steel wire anchorage, precision-rolled rebar anchorage and pre-tensioned prestressing products. All the performance indicators of our prestressing anchorages, stressing equipments and its accessories, etc. Meet the demands of GB/T14370-2007 as well as the requirements of FIP- Recommendations for Acceptance and Application of Post-tensioning Systems. 

In addition to pre-stressing products and engineering technologies, our company also offers customers other services such as professional consultation services, new product design, non-standard product design, as well as prestressing construction plan and engineering construction. Friends from engineering, scientific research departments and colleges are welcomed to visit our company. 

CONTACT US
Tel: 86-15037886217
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Grace
*From:
To: Miss Grace
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category